China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3566,435
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3975,839
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3925,836
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1125,663
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,20111,931
AzulArgentina 19,39112,050
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6635,383
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5545,316
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,3644,576
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,3284,554
AmberleyAustralia 8,2765,143
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,2313,872
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1533,823
AimoresBrazil 17,14510,654
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,30710,133
AltamiraBrazil 15,7099,762
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,18910,060
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,64710,966
ApodiBrazil 15,5979,692
AracajuBrazil 16,10010,005
AracuaiBrazil 16,92710,519
AragarcasBrazil 17,11410,635
AraxaBrazil 17,39110,807
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8499,849
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0495,002
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0635,011
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1973,851
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,1576,312
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,1973,851
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3075,784
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3805,829
AbecheChad 10,0056,217
AntofagastaChile 17,60510,940
AricaChile 17,10210,627
AltaiChina 2,8511,771
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,8289,214
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7809,185
AraucaColombia 14,3988,947
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0298,097
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1098,146
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1578,176
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0344,992
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,9354,931
AswanEgypt 8,3185,169
AsyutEgypt 8,2425,122
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9798,065
AsmaraEritrea 8,4425,246
AssabEritrea 8,2885,150
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,9085,535
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,6445,371
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,3477,051
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9946,211
AccraGhana 12,2657,622
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6564,758
AthensGreece 8,0024,973
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0194,983
AasiaatGreenland 7,7314,804
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9684,952
AputiteqGreenland 7,6704,766
AkureyriIceland 7,6224,736
AgraIndia 4,4142,743
AhmedabadIndia 5,1213,182
AkolaIndia 4,9233,060
AllahabadIndia 4,2202,623
AmritsarIndia 4,4202,746
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,0743,153
AbadanIran 6,6704,145
ArakIran 6,3283,932
AlbengaItaly 8,5115,289
AlgheroItaly 8,7765,454
AmendolaItaly 8,2625,134
AnconaItaly 8,2375,118
ArezzoItaly 8,3465,186
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,5677,809
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,5177,778
AbashiriJapan 1,7061,060
AburatsuJapan 1,329826
AikawaJapan 1,320820
AjiroJapan 1,545960
AkitaJapan 1,413878
AkuneJapan 1,231765
AomoriJapan 1,443897
AsahikawaJapan 1,553965
AsosanJapan 1,188738
AmmanJordan 7,5254,676
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7742,345
AinaziLatvia 6,6674,143
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9476,181
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,7746,074
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,2886,393
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6515,997
AtarMauritania 11,7787,319
AgalegaMauritius 8,9335,551
AcapulcoMexico 12,1407,544
AayanbulagMongolia 2,0921,300
AltaiMongolia 2,2281,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,7281,074
AgadirMorocco 10,6656,628
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0154,981
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6916,643
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4886,518
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3256,416
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,1716,320
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,1696,319
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3838,316
AgadezNiger 10,7326,669
AsuncionParaguay 18,18111,298
ArequipaPeru 16,84410,467
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,6051,619
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,1478,170
AradRomania 7,5864,714
AjanRussia 1,9441,208
AldanRussia 1,8821,169
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,6243,495
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,6962,297
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,7501,087
AnadyrRussia 4,2162,620
ArkhangelskRussia 5,5843,470
ArmavirRussia 6,3713,959
AstrakhanRussia 5,8283,622
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0445,620
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,4045,844
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,4825,892
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,4605,878
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6946,024
Abu HamedSudan 8,5945,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,0195,604
AqiqSudan 8,2935,153
ArbaatSudan 8,2785,144
AromaSudan 8,6305,363
AtbaraSudan 8,6735,389
Abu KamalSyria 6,9944,346
AleppoSyria 7,1644,452
AranyaprathetThailand 3,7202,311
AtakpameTogo 12,0067,461
AdanaTurkey 7,2534,507
AfyonTurkey 7,4804,648
AnkaraTurkey 7,2384,498
AntalyaTurkey 7,5904,717
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,4643,395
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,9104,915
AberporthUk 8,4445,247
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,3985,218
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,8814,276
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7764,211
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5214,052
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,5374,062
ArtigasUruguay 18,75511,654
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,4665,882
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1305,052
Abilene, TxUsa 10,6616,625
Ada, MnUsa 9,3705,823
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3036,403
Aiken, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Akron, OhUsa 10,4886,517
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8876,144
Albany, GaUsa 11,3467,050
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4626,501
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,8326,110
Albion, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0686,256
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,6225,979
Algona, IaUsa 9,8736,135
Alice, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6586,623
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6055,969
Alma, MiUsa 10,1716,320
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,9956,211
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,6516,619
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2966,398
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5586,561
Amite, LaUsa 11,2356,982
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8673,646
Anderson, InUsa 10,4516,495
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0656,876
Angelica, NyUsa 10,4576,498
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3036,403
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1374,435
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5467,175
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,9347,416
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0336,856
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5775,951
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1905,090
Atchison, KsUsa 10,1696,319
Athens, GaUsa 11,1656,938
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,1616,935
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,8056,714
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8572,397
Auburn, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2687,002
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7335,427
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Austin, TxUsa 10,9596,810
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7552,955
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2182,621
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1668,803
AdenYemen 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -