China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8383,006
BustAfghanistan 5,2923,289
BatnaAlgeria 9,2925,774
BecharAlgeria 10,1616,314
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2865,771
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2776,386
BiskraAlgeria 9,4065,845
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,9026,153
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,69610,997
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,61510,946
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,60610,940
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,75811,035
ByrdAntarctica 15,0769,368
Bahia BlancaArgentina 19,42912,073
BarilocheArgentina 18,79111,677
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,20111,932
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3065,161
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,2675,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6384,125
BrestBelarus 7,0544,384
BrusselsBelgium 8,1605,071
Belize CityBelize 12,6587,866
BeninBenin 12,0157,466
BohiconBenin 11,9717,439
BermudaBermuda 11,7337,291
BageBrazil 18,83911,707
BambuiBrazil 17,40410,815
BarbacenaBrazil 17,44510,840
BarbalhaBrazil 15,8309,837
BarcelosBrazil 15,4389,594
BarraBrazil 16,36810,172
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,8369,840
BarreirasBrazil 16,54210,279
BelémBrazil 15,4649,610
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,31810,762
BelterraBrazil 15,6659,734
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,18910,060
Bom JesusBrazil 18,46311,473
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,60710,320
BrasiliaBrazil 17,01610,574
BrevesBrazil 15,5219,645
BurgasBulgaria 7,4424,625
BurundiBurundi 10,6016,588
BatouriCameroon 11,2406,985
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,8996,152
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0675,013
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,7274,801
Banff, AbCanada 8,2115,102
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,9306,171
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,5645,943
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4095,226
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0235,607
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0606,251
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2894,530
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9815,581
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8385,492
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8494,878
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,9036,775
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4644,638
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9904,344
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9126,781
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1226,290
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,71211,628
BeijingChina 640398
BarranquillaColombia 13,8728,620
Benito SalasColombia 14,6949,131
BogotáColombia 14,5509,042
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6464,751
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3976,461
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0716,880
BaniDominican Republic 13,1938,198
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,1558,175
BahariyaEgypt 8,3125,165
Beni SuefEgypt 8,0935,029
BiarritzFrance 9,0685,635
BordeauxFrance 8,9085,535
BrestFrance 8,7655,447
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7926,706
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7906,705
BitamGabon 11,6547,242
BanjulGambia 12,6437,857
BerlinGermany 7,5884,715
BrockenGermany 7,7734,830
BokeGuinea 12,7777,940
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,7357,914
BudapestHungary 7,6314,742
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6254,738
BangaloreIndia 5,4563,391
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,4683,398
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2622,648
BikanerIndia 4,7552,955
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,8283,000
BabolsarIran 5,9553,701
Bandar AbbasIran 6,2043,855
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1633,830
Bandar LengehIran 6,3753,962
BirjandIran 5,6423,506
BushehrIran 6,5494,070
BaghdadIraq 6,8114,233
BasraIraq 6,6954,160
BelmulletIreland 8,4665,261
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,4915,277
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2265,112
BergamoItaly 8,2955,155
BolognaItaly 8,2955,154
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1445,061
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3985,218
BrindisiItaly 8,1875,088
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,2467,610
BouakeIvory Coast 12,4337,726
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8402,386
BeirutLebanon 7,4434,625
BenghaziLibya 8,6685,387
BirzaiLithuania 6,7454,191
BitolaMacedonia 7,9414,935
BlantyreMalawi 11,0436,862
BvumbweMalawi 11,0526,868
BintuluMalaysia 4,4102,741
BamakoMali 12,1997,581
Bko-SMali 12,2047,584
BougounMali 12,2747,627
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2566,994
BaitagMongolia 2,5941,612
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,4081,496
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,575979
Baruun-UrtMongolia 983611
BayandelgerMongolia 999621
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8851,172
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,122697
BulganMongolia 1,7421,082
BhamawMyanmar 3,1081,931
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7866,702
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5486,554
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,4996,524
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,4208,339
BilmaNiger 10,2346,359
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,1896,953
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9703,710
BergenNorway 7,3544,570
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3544,570
BjornoyaNorway 5,9753,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,5294,057
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,7244,178
BadinPakistan 5,3283,311
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6462,887
BalakotPakistan 4,4042,737
BarkhanPakistan 4,9433,072
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9068,641
BascoPhilippines 2,3711,473
BialystokPoland 7,0204,362
BejaPortugal 9,8726,134
BragancaPortugal 9,4705,885
BistritaRomania 7,3264,552
BucharestRomania 7,4014,599
BajkitRussia 2,8581,776
BarabinskRussia 3,5772,223
BarnaulRussia 3,2171,999
BerezovoRussia 4,4142,743
BiserRussia 4,7532,953
BlagovescenskRussia 999621
BogdarinRussia 1,591989
BogucanyRussia 2,5941,612
BomnakRussia 1,496930
BorRussia 3,1311,946
BorzjaRussia 1,104686
BratskRussia 2,2481,397
BelgradeSerbia 7,7334,805
BoSierra Leone 12,8617,992
BontheSierra Leone 12,9468,045
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6914,780
BerberaSomalia 8,2855,148
BusanSouth Korea 879547
BadajozSpain 9,7416,053
BarcelonaSpain 9,0695,636
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,2705,760
BabanusaSudan 9,6375,989
BaselSwitzerland 8,2605,133
BernSwitzerland 8,3155,167
BangkokThailand 3,8212,374
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8002,362
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,5852,228
BizerteTunisia 8,9585,567
BalikesirTurkey 7,6044,725
BursaTurkey 7,4884,653
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1583,205
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2795,145
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2865,149
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2855,148
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,2915,152
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,4465,248
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,3675,199
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3325,799
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7136,657
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,7896,704
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3023,294
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3023,295
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2376,983
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9176,163
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8276,728
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5916,581
Beeville, TxUsa 11,1406,923
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,0466,242
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9445,558
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2663,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3576,436
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5993,479
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,9553,701
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0846,266
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0015,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4786,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,0896,891
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2125,725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2475,746
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9056,776
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2907,015
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0314,991
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4167,094
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6876,641
Boerne, TxUsa 10,9586,809
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8145,477
Booneville, MsUsa 10,9126,781
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6516,619
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5506,556
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8446,117
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Brenham, TxUsa 11,0346,856
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6466,616
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7906,705
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9306,792
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,3296,418
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0746,260
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,1286,915
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,3957,081
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,3086,406
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8986,150
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4576,498
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,3406,426
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1436,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9136,781
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,1996,338
Burlington, VtUsa 10,2876,393
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6615,382
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7292,939
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1898,817
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1088,767
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,8677,374
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,8767,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -