China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1113,176
ChlefAlgeria 9,5455,931
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,2305,736
CeresArgentina 18,60911,564
ChamicalArgentina 18,47711,482
ChepesArgentina 18,55011,527
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 19,02411,821
ConcordiaArgentina 18,84711,712
CórdobaArgentina 18,66811,600
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,67711,606
CorrientesArgentina 18,41311,442
CairnsAustralia 6,9064,291
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,9585,566
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4774,646
CedunaAustralia 8,2795,145
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,9314,928
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,1564,447
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4565,255
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,5134,047
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5675,324
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,0765,019
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6492,267
CharnocksBarbados 13,9148,646
CotonouBenin 12,0157,466
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,28110,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,53510,897
CabroboBrazil 15,9569,915
CaceresBrazil 17,15710,662
CaetiteBrazil 16,65910,352
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6739,740
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,64210,963
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,01211,193
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,67210,981
Campos SalesBrazil 15,8399,843
CanavieirasBrazil 16,66510,356
CaparaoBrazil 17,28510,741
CapinopolisBrazil 17,37010,794
CaratingaBrazil 17,22710,705
CaravelasBrazil 16,88410,492
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,71910,389
CarolinaBrazil 16,0889,997
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,03811,209
CataguasesBrazil 17,41110,819
CatalaoBrazil 17,27410,734
CatanduvaBrazil 17,61910,948
CaxiasBrazil 15,7139,765
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,53911,520
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,4939,628
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,45410,846
ChapecoBrazil 18,35211,404
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,73110,397
CipoBrazil 16,18410,057
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,22510,083
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,20510,692
CordeiroBrazil 17,45910,849
CorrentinaBrazil 16,67410,362
CorumbaBrazil 17,49510,871
CoximBrazil 17,42710,829
CrateusBrazil 15,6579,729
CuiabaBrazil 17,10310,628
CuritibaBrazil 18,08311,237
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2885,150
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0624,388
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,8264,863
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,9564,944
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,5215,295
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4323,997
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5964,720
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4025,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Chapais, QcCanada 9,6826,017
Charlo, NbCanada 9,9936,210
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2116,345
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2056,342
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7894,840
Chatham, NbCanada 10,1096,282
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9464,938
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1725,699
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,3955,838
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3185,169
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5914,095
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4994,660
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1675,075
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6826,017
Comox, BcCanada 7,8634,886
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0034,973
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3215,170
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3315,177
ChicoChile 18,69011,614
ChillanChile 18,56011,533
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,48811,489
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,98611,177
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,61411,567
Curico-General FreireChile 18,52911,514
ChangchunChina 280174
ChangduChina 2,6201,628
ChangshaChina 1,7841,109
ChengduChina 2,1301,323
ChongqingChina 2,0431,270
Camilo DazaColombia 14,2568,859
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0515,003
CamagueyCuba 12,6567,865
CasablancaCuba 12,3237,658
ChebCzech Republic 7,8124,855
CopenhagenDenmark 7,3924,593
CabreraDominican Republic 13,0538,112
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1168,150
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1078,145
CanarEcuador 15,1169,393
CairoEgypt 7,9984,970
CaenFrance 8,5215,295
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6165,354
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,8209,210
CocobeachGabon 11,8887,387
CologneGermany 8,0204,983
ChiosGreece 7,8104,853
CorfuGreece 8,1385,057
ConakryGuinea 12,8307,973
CatacamasHonduras 13,0308,097
CholutecaHonduras 13,1348,162
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2553,266
CherrapunjiIndia 3,4412,138
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,4412,138
ChahbaharIran 5,9743,712
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4755,266
ClonesIreland 8,3645,197
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4125,228
CorkIreland 8,6225,358
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6275,361
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8435,495
CameriItaly 8,3635,197
CampobassoItaly 8,3245,173
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7495,437
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8275,485
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8385,492
Cape MeleItaly 8,5155,292
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4035,221
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6115,351
CerviaItaly 8,2615,133
CiampinoItaly 8,4305,239
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3555,192
Cisa PassItaly 8,3765,205
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4585,256
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0925,029
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6675,386
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3665,199
ChibaJapan 1,590988
ChichibuJapan 1,488925
ChichijimaJapan 2,3531,462
ChoshiJapan 1,6411,020
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3734,581
ChilekaMalawi 11,0436,862
ChitedzeMalawi 11,0276,853
ChitipaMalawi 10,7446,677
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6826,638
ComitanMexico 12,6027,831
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7222,934
ChoibalsanMongolia 997620
ChoirMongolia 1,327825
CasablancaMorocco 10,2716,383
ChindeMozambique 11,1336,918
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,2242,625
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,8416,115
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7776,697
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6726,631
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6656,627
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4526,495
CondegaNicaragua 13,1648,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7062,925
ChejuNorth Korea 952591
ChunchonNorth Korea 558347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 725450
ChhorPakistan 5,1993,231
ChitralPakistan 4,4592,771
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,20511,313
ConcepcionParaguay 17,97811,172
CajamarcaPeru 15,6009,694
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5359,654
ChiclayoPeru 15,4989,631
ChimbotePeru 15,7969,816
CuzcoPeru 16,54210,280
CzestochowaPoland 7,3964,596
CoimbraPortugal 9,6966,025
CalafatRomania 7,6364,745
CeahlauRomania 7,2454,502
ClujRomania 7,4084,603
ConstantaRomania 7,2554,508
CraiovaRomania 7,5554,695
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0962,545
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1482,578
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,6482,267
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4292,752
Cape UelenRussia 4,8092,988
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,371852
CaraRussia 1,7281,074
Cerdyn’Russia 4,8613,020
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8752,408
ChitaRussia 1,378856
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,378856
CokurdahRussia 3,4922,170
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6821,045
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,5768,436
ChunggangSouth Korea 279174
CaceresSpain 9,6636,005
CadizSpain 9,9296,170
Ciudad RealSpain 9,5855,956
CordobaSpain 9,7366,050
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7793,591
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5412,200
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8462,390
Chiang MaiThailand 3,4502,144
Chiang RaiThailand 3,2872,043
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8332,382
ChumphonThailand 4,2062,614
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6724,768
CorumTurkey 7,0564,384
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9773,093
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8553,017
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,4605,257
CernovcyUkraine 7,1634,451
ChernigovUkraine 6,6554,135
CarrascoUruguay 19,24711,960
ColoniaUruguay 19,19811,930
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3518,297
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,6526,619
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,8236,726
Camden, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Canton, NyUsa 10,1976,336
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,7596,064
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,2356,982
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0976,275
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,3956,460
Casper, WyUsa 9,3585,815
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1735,079
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6866,640
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0736,881
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9106,158
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3827,073
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3757,068
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7526,682
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1036,900
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8606,748
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7106,034
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9916,830
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2326,358
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3516,432
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1886,952
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9286,169
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5975,963
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,2126,346
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1876,330
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7835,458
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4646,502
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5105,909
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5916,581
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5856,578
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5856,577
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0336,234
Clark, SdUsa 9,5265,919
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8876,765
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,7286,666
Clayton, NmUsa 10,1126,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4246,477
Clinton, IaUsa 10,1166,286
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2746,385
College Park, MdUsa 10,8056,714
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8176,100
Columbia, MoUsa 10,3566,436
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2326,979
Columbus, GaUsa 10,5316,544
Columbus, InUsa 10,5556,559
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4276,479
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5446,552
Conception, MoUsa 10,1316,296
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,0676,256
Conway, ArUsa 10,7476,678
Conway, ScUsa 11,2867,013
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,4136,471
Corning, ArUsa 10,6856,640
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3416,426
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,2126,967
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8436,738
Cortland, NyUsa 10,4326,482
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3495,188
Covington, LaUsa 11,2286,977
Covington, TnUsa 10,7236,663
Crete, NeUsa 9,9536,185
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0685,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1083,174
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1083,174
CaracasVenezuela 14,1108,768
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,4228,962
CoroVenezuela 13,9538,670
ChipataZambia 11,0826,886
ChomaZambia 11,7697,314
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,5577,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -