China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,0316,233
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5645,943
DavisAntarctica 12,8317,973
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5294,057
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0693,772
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5764,086
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6145,353
DhakaBangladesh 3,6542,271
D’UccleBelgium 8,1605,071
DiamantinaBrazil 17,13210,646
DiamantinoBrazil 16,97610,549
DouradosBrazil 17,84111,087
DoualaCameroon 11,6427,235
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,7886,082
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8645,508
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9904,343
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9026,153
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6814,773
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8186,101
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2385,740
DuianChina 2,2681,409
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0324,991
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3615,195
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0188,089
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1558,175
DabaaEgypt 8,1555,068
DakhlaEgypt 8,5085,287
DijonFrance 8,4125,227
DresdenGermany 7,6614,761
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,5754,086
DebrecenHungary 7,4794,648
DalatangiIceland 7,5534,693
DaltonganjIndia 4,1262,564
DarbhangaIndia 3,8372,384
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,0391,889
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,0301,883
DumkaIndia 3,8592,398
DwarkaIndia 5,4603,393
DezfulIran 6,5424,065
DublinIreland 8,3965,217
DecimomannuItaly 8,8405,493
DobbiacoItaly 8,0745,017
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,5017,768
Deir-AllaJordan 7,5384,684
DagorettiKenya 9,8356,112
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6614,139
DedzaMalawi 11,0006,836
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,572977
DashbalbarMongolia 1,120696
DaweiMyanmar 3,9212,437
De BiltNetherlands 8,0154,981
De KooyNetherlands 7,9674,951
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9654,950
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5416,551
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6446,614
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,0416,239
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7856,702
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7986,710
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3174,547
DalbandinPakistan 5,4413,381
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,7372,944
DirPakistan 4,4892,789
DroshPakistan 4,4772,782
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8681,782
DohaQatar 6,7234,177
DorohoiRomania 7,1594,449
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1752,594
DudinkaRussia 3,7492,330
DzardzanRussia 3,0021,866
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,7724,208
DakarSenegal 12,5727,813
DaruSierra Leone 12,7997,954
DurbanSouth Africa 12,3647,683
DamazinSudan 9,0685,635
DongolaSudan 8,8465,497
DamascusSyria 7,3924,594
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3914,593
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9974,348
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5902,852
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0476,243
DjerbaTunisia 9,1905,711
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,8374,249
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,0094,977
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2615,133
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,5854,092
DonetskUkraine 6,4333,997
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4133,985
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0836,887
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8606,749
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7526,681
Danville, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2146,968
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3755,205
David City, NeUsa 9,9236,166
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5236,539
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4935,278
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,3807,072
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3775,827
Decatur, IlUsa 10,3536,433
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,8896,766
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5416,550
Delphine, InUsa 10,3176,411
Denton, MdUsa 10,8236,726
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7226,041
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,0326,234
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3765,826
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4305,860
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2986,399
Dickson, TnUsa 10,8096,717
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8575,504
Dixon, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1386,300
Dover, DeUsa 10,8236,726
Dover, TnUsa 10,7966,709
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7816,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0516,246
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5555,938
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Durham, NhUsa 10,4826,514
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,6257,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -