China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,9386,175
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4505,872
EsquelArgentina 18,80411,685
EzeizaArgentina 19,22611,947
East SaleAustralia 9,1965,714
Esperance (po)Australia 8,4045,222
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4045,222
EssendonAustralia 9,0985,654
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,59610,935
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,72011,633
EspinosaBrazil 16,76210,416
Earlton, OnCanada 9,8406,114
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1225,047
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0985,032
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1035,035
Edson, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5954,719
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8944,905
Estevan, SkCanada 8,9305,549
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3704,580
Eureka, NtCanada 6,3543,949
ErlianChina 964599
El CaranoColombia 14,3578,921
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,2894,530
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,1178,151
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,1678,182
El ArishEgypt 7,7494,815
El TorEgypt 7,9584,945
ErfurtGermany 7,8174,858
EssenGermany 7,9854,962
EsfahanIran 6,2653,893
EilatIsrael 7,7674,826
EsashiJapan 1,375854
EldoretKenya 9,8236,104
ErdenemandalMongolia 1,8851,171
EssaouiraMorocco 10,5716,569
EeldeNetherlands 7,8674,889
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,4856,515
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6456,615
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2048,205
EnuguNigeria 11,6157,218
EncarnacionParaguay 18,40911,440
EvoraPortugal 9,8236,104
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 889552
EkimcanRussia 1,445898
Elat’MaRussia 5,8563,639
ElistaRussia 6,0923,785
ErbogacenRussia 2,4081,497
EssejRussia 3,2242,004
Ed DueimSudan 9,0745,638
El FasherSudan 9,6676,007
El GeneinaSudan 9,9066,156
El ObeidSudan 9,3055,782
El ShowakSudan 8,7625,445
En NahudSudan 9,4865,894
EdirneTurkey 7,5584,697
ErzincanTurkey 6,7804,213
ErzurumTurkey 6,6454,129
EskisehirTurkey 7,4114,605
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8133,612
EntebbeUganda 10,0926,272
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,0585,008
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,1105,040
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,0796,263
Eastman, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Eastport, MeUsa 10,3236,415
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1725,699
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2456,366
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,3756,447
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,7446,677
Elko, NvUsa 9,0675,634
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1056,280
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4646,503
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,2505,748
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2456,367
Erie, PaUsa 10,3966,460
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,1896,332
Eugene, OrUsa 8,3865,211
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,5376,548
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5915,339
Eureka, SdUsa 9,3515,811
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2855,770
Evansville, InUsa 10,6026,588


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -