China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5092,802
FarahAfghanistan 5,4263,372
FormosaArgentina 18,28011,360
ForrestAustralia 8,0835,023
FrancistownBotswana 12,0417,483
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,1709,427
FloraniaBrazil 15,6039,696
FlorestaBrazil 15,9339,901
FlorianoBrazil 15,9069,884
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,28511,363
FormosaBrazil 16,97210,547
FortalezaBrazil 15,4349,591
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,20711,314
FrancaBrazil 17,51110,881
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4555,254
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7624,823
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9384,933
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2944,532
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3875,212
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1354,433
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6254,738
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6024,724
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,2146,347
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,2236,353
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2385,119
FayaChad 9,8186,101
FamagustaCyprus 7,4734,644
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6044,725
FarafraEgypt 8,4715,264
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7727,316
FichtelbergGermany 7,7564,819
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,0024,973
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9564,944
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4625,259
FaranahGuinea 12,6087,835
FalconaraItaly 8,2465,124
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3565,193
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2775,143
FonniItaly 8,7625,445
FrontoneItaly 8,2905,152
FrosinoneItaly 8,4005,220
FukauraJapan 1,377856
FukueJapan 1,109689
FukuiJapan 1,266787
FukuokaJapan 1,088676
FukushimaJapan 1,512940
FukuyamaJapan 1,174730
FushikiJapan 1,287800
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9732,469
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5206,537
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,8036,713
FunchalMadeira 10,8086,717
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,7328,533
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0956,273
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1674,454
FaroPortugal 9,9696,195
FerganaRussia 4,2762,657
FreetownSierra Leone 12,8928,011
FalunSweden 6,9084,293
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2055,099
FeodosijaUkraine 6,7594,200
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8273,621
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0306,232
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,7746,074
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3875,833
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2786,387
Farmington, MnUsa 9,7116,034
Farmington, MoUsa 10,5216,538
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,4785,890
Fayette, IaUsa 9,9456,180
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,5666,566
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,1796,947
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6207,221
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5677,188
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4155,851
Findlay, OhUsa 10,4136,471
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7826,079
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2106,344
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,9866,206
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6365,988
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,8736,135
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7276,045
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,9737,440
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,3286,418
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6176,598
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,3726,445
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7396,673
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5526,557
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,6906,643
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2466,989
Franklin, PaUsa 10,5166,535
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,9086,779
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1825,706
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4295,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -