China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,7822,971
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8533,016
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7256,043
General PicoArgentina 19,09511,866
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,02611,823
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4368,970
Gabo IslandAustralia 9,2165,727
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8964,906
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,4414,624
GrazAustria 7,8734,892
GancaAzerbaijan 6,2233,867
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,1213,804
GomelBelarus 6,6194,113
GrodnoBelarus 6,9414,313
GaranhunsBrazil 15,8719,862
GoianiaBrazil 17,14310,653
GoiasBrazil 17,08110,614
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,12210,640
GrajauBrazil 15,8989,879
GuairaBrazil 18,04211,211
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,5039,634
GuaratingaBrazil 16,80010,440
GarouaCameroon 10,9386,797
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,9306,171
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5335,302
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,9934,967
Golden, BcCanada 8,1355,055
Goose, NfCanada 9,4395,866
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,9366,174
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7364,807
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3366,423
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,0926,271
GanzhouChina 1,9291,199
GuangzhouChina 2,2601,404
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,0478,107
GuayaquilEcuador 15,0339,341
GonderEthiopia 8,7625,445
GourdonFrance 8,8115,475
GrenobleFrance 8,5505,313
GeisenheimGermany 8,0485,001
GorlitzGermany 7,5964,720
GibraltarGibraltar 9,9156,161
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,8437,980
GeorgetownGuyana 14,6169,082
GoaIndia 5,5593,455
GuwahatiIndia 3,3922,108
GelaItaly 8,6955,403
GenoaItaly 8,4425,246
GhediItaly 8,2825,147
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2445,123
GrazzaniseItaly 8,3985,218
GrossetoItaly 8,4475,249
GrottaglieItaly 8,2335,116
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6655,385
GuidoniaItaly 8,4075,224
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,6337,850
GifuJapan 1,348837
GaoMali 11,3537,055
GuamMariana Islands 3,7542,333
GuadalajaraMexico 11,5677,188
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,6567,243
GuaymasMexico 10,4686,505
GaluutMongolia 1,9351,203
GemertNetherlands 8,0354,993
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5006,525
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,0396,239
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5806,574
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,5076,529
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5146,533
GayaNiger 11,4787,133
GardermoenNorway 7,1324,432
GeiloNorway 7,2274,491
GdanskPoland 7,1814,462
GalatiRomania 7,2144,483
Gor’KijRussia 5,6863,533
GorznyjRussia 6,1363,813
GridinoRussia 5,7933,600
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3545,191
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,99111,180
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9795,580
GijonSpain 9,2595,754
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,7386,051
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8215,481
GoteborgSweden 7,2714,518
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,2724,519
GothenburgSweden 7,2714,518
GunnarnSweden 6,5434,066
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4415,245
GabesTunisia 9,2105,723
GafsaTunisia 9,2485,747
GiresunTurkey 6,7904,219
GoztepeTurkey 7,4354,620
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5563,453
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,7413,568
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1095,039
GajvoronUkraine 6,9214,301
GeniceskUkraine 6,7314,183
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,1026,899
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4193,368
Galva, IlUsa 10,1986,337
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1926,955
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8705,512
Glenville, WvUsa 10,7136,657
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4196,475
Golconda, NvUsa 8,9875,585
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,1646,938
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9086,157
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8276,107
Grafton, NdUsa 9,2735,762
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2466,989
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9046,154
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,6005,966
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,1686,318
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5655,323
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5066,529
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7215,419
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,9236,166
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4516,495
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,1026,899
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0376,859
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,7616,687
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9876,827
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4826,514
Greenville, PaUsa 10,5166,535
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7576,685
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,0996,897
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,1756,944
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,3226,414
Groton, CtUsa 10,6846,639
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0483,758
GuanareVenezuela 14,2128,832
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,3798,935
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1678,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -