China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3243,309
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6415,991
HuamboAngola 12,4197,717
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6814,152
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7056,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,7076,032
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2784,523
Horta, FaialAzores 10,6576,622
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,4904,033
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,3846,453
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3586,437
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2876,393
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4395,866
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3316,420
Hay River, NtCanada 7,4164,608
Hope, BcCanada 8,0675,013
HaikouChina 2,7211,691
HailarChina 887551
HamiChina 2,4581,528
HetanChina 3,7382,323
HavanaCuba 12,3407,668
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,1638,179
HigueyDominican Republic 13,1908,196
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1128,148
HelwanEgypt 8,0204,984
HurguadaEgypt 8,0264,988
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,6514,754
HelsinkiFinland 6,5244,054
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,4984,038
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,7807,320
HamburgGermany 7,6654,763
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6654,763
HannoverGermany 7,7694,828
HelgolandGermany 7,7244,800
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,0585,007
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0885,026
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9294,927
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8694,890
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5224,674
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,6844,775
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0453,135
HaifaIsrael 7,5454,688
HaboroJapan 1,503934
HachijojimaJapan 1,7211,070
HachinoheJapan 1,511939
HagiJapan 1,067663
HakodateJapan 1,427887
HamadaJapan 1,064661
HamamatsuJapan 1,460907
HikoneJapan 1,318819
HimejiJapan 1,238769
HiradoJapan 1,071666
HirooJapan 1,6331,015
HiroshimaJapan 1,130702
HitaJapan 1,141709
HitoyoshiJapan 1,237769
HunLibya 9,1955,714
HomboriMali 11,5447,174
HomalinMyanmar 3,2282,006
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,7132,307
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,5916,581
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6356,609
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5236,539
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7476,678
HororataNew Zealand 10,6456,615
HyderabadPakistan 5,3213,306
HuanucoPeru 15,9819,931
HelPoland 7,1554,446
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,185736
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,1762,595
HatangaRussia 3,5532,208
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6992,920
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4018,949
HailSaudi Arabia 7,3714,580
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6524,755
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,7944,222
HaejuSouth Korea 452281
HyesanSouth Korea 389242
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7553,576
HalaibSudan 8,1375,056
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,7125,414
HudeibaSudan 8,6855,397
HaparandaSweden 6,2413,878
HarnosandSweden 6,6804,151
HamaSyria 7,2654,514
HassakahSyria 6,8804,275
Hua HinThailand 3,9642,464
HakkariTurkey 6,5904,095
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1235,048
HersonUkraine 6,8514,257
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0314,369
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0786,884
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3576,436
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6756,633
Hart, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5716,569
Hartington, NeUsa 9,7856,080
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,3347,043
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5085,908
Hays, KsUsa 10,0626,253
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8435,495
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0096,219
Helena, MtUsa 8,7685,448
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,3506,432
Henderson, NcUsa 11,0986,897
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0956,895
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7796,077
Hernando, MsUsa 10,8426,738
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,2777,008
Highmore, SdUsa 9,4865,895
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,7376,672
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2746,385
Holly, CoUsa 10,0226,228
Homer, AkUsa 5,8493,635
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,3506,431
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,7256,665
Horton, KsUsa 10,1446,303
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5085,908
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8346,733
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0376,237
Houma, LaUsa 11,3417,047
Houston, TexasUsa 11,1026,899
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7256,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,9786,822
Huron, SdUsa 9,5775,951
HanoiVietnam 2,8341,761
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,8102,368
HarareZimbabwe 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -