China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,7126,035
In SalahAlgeria 10,2456,366
InnsbruckAustria 8,0815,021
IbiriteBrazil 17,33110,770
IguatuBrazil 15,7329,776
IlheusBrazil 16,58410,306
ImperatrizBrazil 15,8939,876
IndaialBrazil 18,23811,333
IpameriBrazil 17,23010,707
IraiBrazil 18,37011,416
IreceBrazil 16,34410,156
ItaberabaBrazil 16,41610,201
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7199,768
ItaitubaBrazil 15,8499,849
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,06010,601
ItaperunaBrazil 17,35410,784
ItapevaBrazil 17,91611,133
ItirucuBrazil 16,47910,240
ItuacuBrazil 16,58310,305
IvinhemaBrazil 17,84311,088
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3193,926
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,6965,403
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,2483,883
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,2663,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,33110,770
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9889,314
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,15611,282
ImbertDominican Republic 13,0258,094
IzobambaEcuador 14,9119,266
IsmailiaEgypt 7,9024,910
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,0028,080
IoanninaGreece 8,0735,017
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6704,766
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2324,494
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,8853,035
IranshahrIran 5,8483,634
IstranaItaly 8,1605,071
IidaJapan 1,419882
IizukaJapan 1,098682
IrakoJapan 1,423884
IriomotejimaJapan 1,9241,196
IrozakiJapan 1,554966
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9361,203
IshinomakiJapan 1,554966
IwamizawaJapan 1,504935
IzuharaJapan 979608
IrbidJordan 7,4984,660
IfraneMorocco 10,1456,304
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7556,683
IlorinNigeria 11,6767,256
InchonNorth Korea 543337
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9173,677
IslamabadPakistan 4,4632,773
IquitosPeru 15,4769,617
IloiloPhilippines 3,4512,144
IasiRomania 7,1334,432
IcaRussia 2,7761,725
IlirnejRussia 3,8842,413
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,537955
IrkutskRussia 1,8591,155
Ivdel’Russia 4,6442,886
IbizaSpain 9,3135,787
IspartaTurkey 7,5454,688
IstanbulTurkey 7,4354,620
IzmirTurkey 7,7354,807
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2144,483
IzmailUkraine 7,1684,455
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7396,052
Independence, KsUsa 10,3856,453
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3236,415
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,4706,506
Indianola, IaUsa 10,0716,258
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,3435,806
Inverness, FlUsa 11,7257,286
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,9486,182
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,7726,073
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4436,489
IsokaZambia 10,8276,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -