China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,7052,924
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,6392,883
JuninArgentina 19,12811,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,86211,100
JacobinaBrazil 16,27710,115
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,5069,636
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,6149,703
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,16810,669
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,47810,861
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2135,104
JiuquanChina 2,1131,313
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,6068,455
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1518,172
JoensuuFinland 6,1583,827
JokioinenFinland 6,5394,064
JyvskylFinland 6,3523,947
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6704,766
JulianehbGreenland 8,5845,334
JagdalpurIndia 4,6432,885
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5913,475
JerusalemIsrael 7,5914,717
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3398,289
JosNigeria 11,2406,984
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9234,302
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9114,295
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1393,193
JhelumPakistan 4,4472,763
JiwaniPakistan 5,8893,660
JuliacaPeru 16,81410,448
JakutskRussia 2,2931,425
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0173,739
JenisejskRussia 2,8611,778
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,8331,139
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,6281,012
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4038,950
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,9694,952
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,0264,988
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,3207,656
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,8976,150
JubaSudan 9,8066,094
JokkmokkSweden 6,3673,956
JönköpingSweden 7,1674,454
Jonkoping ASweden 7,1734,457
JendoubaTunisia 9,0815,643
JerbaTunisia 9,1685,697
JerseyUk 8,5985,343
JaltaUkraine 6,8724,271
Jackson, MsUsa 11,0926,893
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8066,715
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5797,195
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,3186,412
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6146,596
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7744,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -