China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,7362,943
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1733,214
KhostAfghanistan 4,7362,943
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6602,896
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,73511,021
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0665,013
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9624,948
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2163,863
KandiBenin 11,5787,195
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0154,981
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5685,945
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5675,945
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1275,050
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1895,710
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2496,369
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9463,695
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8934,284
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8595,505
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1406,301
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9612,462
KashiChina 3,9702,467
KunmingChina 2,6691,659
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8287,350
KhargaEgypt 8,3905,213
KosseirEgypt 8,0545,005
KajaaniFinland 6,1683,833
KuopioFinland 6,2363,875
KuusamoFinland 6,0273,745
KarlsruheGermany 8,1035,035
KasselGermany 7,8714,891
KonstanzGermany 8,1655,074
KumasiGhana 12,2757,628
KalamataGreece 8,1835,085
KerkiraGreece 8,1385,057
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1715,078
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,9154,918
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2394,499
KankanGuinea 12,4837,757
KindiaGuinea 12,7407,917
KissidougouGuinea 12,6217,843
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6764,770
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3291,447
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3301,448
KeszthelyHungary 7,7874,839
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8054,850
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9002,423
KotaIndia 4,7212,934
KozhikodeIndia 5,7303,560
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,7713,586
KermanIran 5,9723,711
KermanshahIran 6,5174,050
Khoram AbadIran 6,4834,028
KilkennyIreland 8,5125,290
KingstonJamaica 13,0608,115
KagoshimaJapan 1,293803
KanazawaJapan 1,266786
KaruizawaJapan 1,427887
KatsuuraJapan 1,6321,014
KawaguchikoJapan 1,492927
KitamiesashiJapan 1,579981
KobeJapan 1,285799
KochiJapan 1,265786
KofuJapan 1,466911
KumagayaJapan 1,503934
KumamotoJapan 1,177732
KumejimaJapan 1,7391,080
KureJapan 1,149714
KushiroJapan 1,7161,066
KutchanJapan 1,421883
KyotoJapan 1,299807
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2722,033
KitaleKenya 9,8086,095
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,7644,203
KufraLibya 9,0335,613
KaunasLithuania 6,8744,271
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9644,328
KybartaiLithuania 6,9454,316
KarongaMalawi 10,7126,656
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4772,782
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0492,516
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,8202,995
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,5262,812
KuantanMalaysia 4,6782,907
KuchingMalaysia 4,6662,900
KayesMali 12,2497,612
KeniebaMali 12,3827,695
KidalMali 11,0736,881
KitaMali 12,2527,614
KoutiaMali 12,0557,491
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6683,522
KisinevMoldova 7,0574,385
KhalkhgolMongolia 760472
KhatgalMongolia 2,0331,263
KhovdMongolia 2,5921,611
KhujirtMongolia 1,7421,082
KhutagMongolia 1,8221,132
KenitraMorocco 10,1486,306
KalewaMyanmar 3,4012,113
KathaMyanmar 3,1781,975
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2902,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,7582,335
KengtungMyanmar 3,1871,981
KhamtiMyanmar 3,0851,917
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,1598,177
KathmanduNepal 3,7812,349
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,0975,031
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6226,600
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,5706,568
KarioiNew Zealand 10,4446,490
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3836,452
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5366,547
KanoNigeria 11,0916,892
KangnungNorth Korea 638396
KarasjokNorway 6,0123,736
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2414,499
KristiansandNorway 7,4144,607
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0554,384
KhasabOman 6,2773,901
KarachiPakistan 5,4763,403
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4573,391
KhanpurPakistan 4,9343,066
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3183,305
KororPalau 3,9742,470
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4544,632
KlodzkoPoland 7,5594,697
KoszalinPoland 7,3184,548
KrakowPoland 7,4074,603
KalakanRussia 1,568974
KaliningradRussia 7,0574,385
KamenskoeRussia 3,6102,243
KandalaksaRussia 5,8473,633
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3633,333
KazanRussia 5,3833,345
KemRussia 5,8333,625
KerchRussia 6,6684,144
KhabarovskRussia 1,180733
KirenskRussia 2,0891,298
KirovRussia 5,2773,279
KljuciRussia 3,1121,934
KolpasevRussia 3,3592,087
KorfRussia 3,5262,191
KostromaRussia 5,8023,605
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8742,407
KotlasRussia 5,3703,337
KrasnodarRussia 6,5034,041
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8072,987
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,8443,010
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,7101,684
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0023,109
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,3813,344
KurganRussia 4,3892,728
KurskRussia 6,3413,941
KyraRussia 1,248776
KigaliRwanda 10,4346,484
KoldaSenegal 12,6047,832
KabalaSierra Leone 12,7007,892
KosiceSlovakia 7,4164,609
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7677,934
KimchaekSouth Korea 490305
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6963,539
KadugliSudan 9,5075,908
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,7825,457
KassalaSudan 8,6365,366
KhartoumSudan 8,9395,555
KostiSudan 9,1075,659
KalmarSweden 7,1394,436
KaresuandoSweden 6,1703,834
KarlstadSweden 7,0884,405
KristianstadSweden 7,2894,530
KamishliSyria 6,8124,233
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8512,393
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8872,416
Khon KaenThailand 3,4372,136
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8622,400
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6182,249
KairouanTunisia 9,0665,634
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,0954,409
KarsTurkey 6,4714,021
KastamonuTurkey 7,0874,404
KayseriTurkey 7,1304,431
KonyaTurkey 7,3894,591
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1863,222
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,2593,268
KinlossUk 7,9224,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,4374,000
KievUkraine 6,7574,199
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5664,080
KirovogradUkraine 6,7654,204
KlepininoUkraine 6,8024,227
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6624,140
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0544,384
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7284,181
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5145,290
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,2126,346
Keene, NhUsa 10,4666,504
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4086,468
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0686,257
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,1997,581
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6485,996
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6073,484
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3956,460
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2056,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6185,355
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,9496,804
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,8713,648
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1243,184
KabompoZambia 11,7767,317
KabweZambia 11,4847,136
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4787,133
KafirondaZambia 11,3807,072
KaomaZambia 11,8127,340
KasamaZambia 10,9586,809
KasempaZambia 11,6347,230
KawambwaZambia 11,0976,896
KaroiZimbabwe 11,5617,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -