China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,9965,590
LuandaAngola 12,3407,668
LuenaAngola 12,0007,457
La PlataArgentina 19,25311,964
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,67210,982
La RiojaArgentina 18,35711,407
LaboulayeArgentina 18,97711,793
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,47211,478
Las LomitasArgentina 18,08411,237
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,5625,942
LavertonAustralia 9,1085,660
LearmonthAustralia 7,1794,461
LongreachAustralia 7,5554,695
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,5554,695
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,9265,546
Low HeadAustralia 9,4985,902
LinzAustria 7,8524,879
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6204,735
LerwickUk 7,6224,736
La PazBolivia 16,99710,562
LavrasBrazil 17,49410,871
LencoisBrazil 16,45710,227
LinharesBrazil 17,08810,619
LondrinaBrazil 17,91611,133
LomBulgaria 7,6284,740
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,2975,156
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,6606,003
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8954,285
Langara, BcCanada 7,1124,419
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1385,679
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4645,260
London, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,6174,733
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2865,149
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9964,969
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,1946,956
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,15311,280
LanzhouChina 1,8041,121
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,1921,984
Las GaviotasColombia 14,6659,113
LimonCosta Rica 13,6608,488
LarnacaCyprus 7,5134,668
LimassolCyprus 7,5684,703
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3657,062
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,3467,050
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5704,704
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,2068,206
La VegaDominican Republic 13,0888,133
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,1898,196
LuperonDominican Republic 13,0048,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8349,218
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,2549,479
LuxorEgypt 8,2075,100
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9588,052
Laucala BayFiji 8,7245,421
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3053,918
Le MansFrance 8,5975,343
LilleFrance 8,2385,119
LyonFrance 8,5465,311
LambarnGabon 11,9717,439
LastourvilleGabon 11,7807,320
LibrevilleGabon 11,9457,423
LeipzigGermany 7,7124,793
LindenbergGermany 7,5644,700
LamiaGreece 8,0244,986
LarissaGreece 7,9734,954
LemnosGreece 7,7794,834
LimnosGreece 7,7664,826
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,5458,417
LabeGuinea 12,5897,823
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,3634,575
La CeibaHonduras 12,9048,019
La MesaHonduras 12,8848,006
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0672,527
LudhianaIndia 4,3732,717
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9205,543
LatinaItaly 8,4315,239
LatronicoItaly 8,3525,190
LecceItaly 8,2075,100
LodwarKenya 9,6015,966
Luang PrabangLaos 3,1551,961
LiepajaLatvia 6,9214,301
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9134,296
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1645,073
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9494,940
LabuanMalaysia 4,1332,569
LuqaMalta 8,7735,452
Le LamentinMartinique 13,7358,535
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8416,737
LashioMyanmar 3,1761,973
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,6236,602
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5256,541
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6216,600
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5376,548
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5726,569
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5726,569
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5726,569
LagosNigeria 11,9257,410
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,2164,484
LillehammerNorway 7,0944,409
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,4682,777
La VictoriaParaguay 17,84811,091
LimaPeru 16,15110,037
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1781,975
LisbonPortugal 9,8696,133
LeninbadRussia 4,4432,761
LevsiRussia 4,3552,706
LungiSierra Leone 12,8928,011
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9964,969
LanzaroteSpain 11,0076,840
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1975,715
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3035,160
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3095,163
LatakiaSyria 7,3114,543
LampangThailand 3,4612,151
LoeiThailand 3,4032,115
Lop BuriThailand 3,7152,309
LomeTogo 12,1147,528
LeemingUk 8,1305,052
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6204,735
London, EnglandUk 8,3205,170
London-GatwickUk 8,3375,181
LynehamUk 8,3905,214
L’VovUkraine 7,1864,466
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9254,304
LozovajaUkraine 6,4824,028
LubnyUkraine 6,6294,120
LuckUkraine 7,0404,374
LuganskUkraine 6,3103,921
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,8846,142
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2276,977
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1816,948
Lake City, FlUsa 11,5887,201
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2195,729
Lamar, MoUsa 10,3686,443
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8636,750
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,0066,218
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2595,753
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1405,680
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5415,929
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,1376,921
Larned, KsUsa 10,1586,312
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9756,198
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5065,907
Laurel, MdUsa 10,8016,712
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4826,514
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,7986,088
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,4086,468
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,2696,382
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,7026,650
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,9336,794
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,8436,738
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5385,305
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3876,455
Lexington, MoUsa 10,2696,382
Lexington, VaUsa 10,8726,756
Libby, MtUsa 8,4445,247
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,9786,200
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7786,698
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4295,859
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7656,689
Llano, TxUsa 10,8296,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6946,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5225,917
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4965,901
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4975,901
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0836,266
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,0986,897
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,6486,617
Louisville, MsUsa 11,0656,876
Loup City, NeUsa 9,8456,118
Lowville, NyUsa 10,3186,412
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4406,488
Luling, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4655,881
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9266,789
LivingstoneZambia 11,9417,420
LundaziZambia 10,9396,798
LusakaZambia 11,5547,180
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5487,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -