China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0313,126
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,7972,981
MilianaAlgeria 9,4865,895
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8888,009
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,6138,459
Malarg EArgentina 18,68511,611
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,99411,803
Mar Del PlataArgentina 19,58212,169
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,89311,740
MendozaArgentina 18,54711,525
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,54711,525
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,73611,643
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4734,644
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,2186,971
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0074,354
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6174,733
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,0905,649
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,1085,660
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,6585,380
Mount GambierAustralia 9,0105,599
Mount IsaAustralia 7,1324,432
MuharraqBahrain 6,7324,184
MinskBelarus 6,7234,178
MogilevBelarus 6,5834,091
MaunBotswana 12,2897,636
MacapaBrazil 15,3399,532
MacauBrazil 15,4939,627
MaceioBrazil 15,9119,887
MachadoBrazil 17,57510,921
ManausBrazil 15,7099,761
MarabaBrazil 15,9059,883
MaringaBrazil 17,93511,145
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,5909,688
Monte AzulBrazil 16,77110,422
Monte SantoBrazil 16,15210,037
MonteiroBrazil 15,7949,815
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,98410,554
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5629,670
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,31110,136
MamfeCameroon 11,5427,172
MarouaCameroon 10,7836,701
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,5414,686
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0376,237
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6205,357
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4093,983
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5305,301
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9354,931
Moncton, NbCanada 10,2146,347
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,9056,155
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1696,319
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1696,319
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7235,420
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,4115,848
Morden, MbCanada 9,1195,667
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1116,283
MoundouChad 10,7886,704
MatecanaColombia 14,4839,000
MoroniComoros 10,0826,265
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5284,678
MarstalDenmark 7,5494,691
Melville HallDominica 13,6288,469
MichesDominican Republic 13,1418,166
MocaDominican Republic 13,0688,120
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0508,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,9888,071
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,1468,169
MilagroEcuador 15,0419,347
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2255,111
MinyaEgypt 8,1905,090
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,7387,294
MassawaEritrea 8,3755,204
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6734,768
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7484,193
MarseilleFrance 8,7205,418
MontpellierFrance 8,7755,453
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,9649,299
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,6197,842
MakokouGabon 11,6617,246
MayumbaGabon 12,1447,547
MitzicGabon 11,7517,302
MkamboGabon 11,5407,171
MoandaGabon 11,7847,323
MouilaGabon 11,9967,455
MagdeburgGermany 7,7014,785
MunichGermany 7,9734,954
MünsterGermany 7,9094,915
MethoniGreece 8,2215,109
MilosGreece 8,0424,997
MitiliniGreece 7,7314,804
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,7324,805
MacentaGuinea 12,6627,868
MamouGuinea 12,6627,868
Midway IslandHawaii 5,4813,406
MiskolcHungary 7,4894,654
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,6763,527
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1432,575
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,3913,350
MusulipatnamIndia 4,9313,064
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,4762,781
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8563,018
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9113,052
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,8413,630
MashhadIran 5,4273,372
Malin HeadIreland 8,2645,135
M. CalamitaItaly 8,4875,274
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2725,140
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5245,297
MilanItaly 8,3365,180
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3525,190
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4695,263
ManIvory Coast 12,6327,849
MaebashiJapan 1,464910
MaizuruJapan 1,239770
MakurazakiJapan 1,311815
MatsueJapan 1,083673
MatsumotoJapan 1,388862
MatsuyamaJapan 1,195743
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,9041,183
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,4112,120
MishimaJapan 1,528950
MitoJapan 1,577980
MiyakejimaJapan 1,6351,016
MiyakoJapan 1,570975
MiyakojimaJapan 1,8901,174
MiyakonojoJapan 1,299808
MiyazakiJapan 1,295805
MombetsuJapan 1,6341,015
MoriokaJapan 1,502933
MuroranJapan 1,441896
MurotomisakiJapan 1,330826
MutsuJapan 1,472915
Ma’AnJordan 7,6614,761
MafraqJordan 7,4804,648
MombasaKenya 9,8016,091
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1663,832
MaseruLesotho 12,5907,824
MonroviaLiberia 12,9228,030
MisratahLibya 9,0095,598
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,1366,299
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4976,523
MananjaryMadagascar 10,4056,466
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6436,614
MakhangaMalawi 11,0896,891
MangochiMalawi 10,9296,791
MwmosaMalawi 11,0226,849
MzimbaMalawi 10,8756,758
MzuzuMalawi 10,8116,718
MalaccaMalaysia 4,8753,030
MersingMalaysia 4,7902,976
MiriMalaysia 4,2652,651
MaleMaldives 6,4704,020
MenakaMali 11,2326,979
MoptiMali 11,7767,318
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0753,775
MazatlanMexico 11,1556,932
MeridaMexico 12,2547,615
Mexico CityMexico 11,9237,409
MonterreyMexico 11,2717,004
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,7827,322
MaantyMongolia 1,410876
MandalgoviMongolia 1,452902
MatadMongolia 869540
MurenMongolia 2,0041,245
MarrakechMorocco 10,4706,506
MeknesMorocco 10,1296,295
MideltMorocco 10,1956,335
MaputoMozambique 11,9637,434
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,5316,544
MandalayMyanmar 3,3692,093
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,4822,164
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,0552,520
MindatMyanmar 3,5702,218
MonywaMyanmar 3,4282,130
MyeikMyanmar 4,0552,520
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,0081,869
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0835,023
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3806,450
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,2356,360
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,4326,483
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3316,420
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,5686,567
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4726,508
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4966,522
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5776,573
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6816,637
ManaguaNicaragua 13,2888,257
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3228,278
MagariaNiger 10,9876,828
Maine SoroaNiger 10,7376,672
MaradiNiger 11,0836,887
MaiduguriNigeria 10,7636,688
MakurdiNigeria 11,4397,108
MinnaNigeria 11,4387,108
Mokp’oNorth Korea 809502
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5954,098
MajisOman 6,3543,949
MasirahOman 6,4173,988
Muscat  Oman 6,2743,899
MultanPakistan 4,7832,972
MurreePakistan 4,4252,749
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,6893,535
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,78911,054
MoyobambaPeru 15,5599,668
MactanPhilippines 3,4932,171
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,0291,882
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,5135,911
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4817,134
MagadanRussia 2,7231,692
MahackalaRussia 6,0203,741
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9893,100
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9893,100
MarkovoRussia 3,8852,414
MinusinskRussia 2,6951,675
MogocaRussia 1,365848
MoscowRussia 6,0603,766
MurmanskRussia 5,7553,576
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,7324,805
MatamSenegal 12,2477,610
MogadishuSomalia 8,8775,516
MadridSpain 9,4355,863
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4465,870
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0735,638
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,8226,104
MelillaSpain 9,8656,130
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5275,920
MalakalSudan 9,4565,876
MbabaneSwaziland 12,1027,521
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,3835,209
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,4682,155
Mae SariangThailand 3,5692,218
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 3,6632,276
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,3282,068
MalatyaTurkey 6,9604,325
MersinTurkey 7,3134,545
MuglaTurkey 7,7344,806
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2395,120
ManstonUk 8,2555,130
MeloUruguay 18,95211,777
MercedesUruguay 19,06211,845
MontevideoUruguay 19,24911,962
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2847,012
Madison, FlUsa 11,4837,136
Madison, InUsa 10,5866,578
Madison, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,0236,228
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,1486,306
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9796,201
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,5926,582
Marengo, IlUsa 10,1496,307
Marion, InUsa 10,3486,430
Marion, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7316,047
Marshall, TxUsa 10,8926,768
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7786,698
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5283,435
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6106,593
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,2445,744
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,9056,776
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,1806,326
Medford, WiUsa 9,7876,081
Mellette, SdUsa 9,4865,895
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,8196,723
Mena, ArUsa 10,6656,628
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,1426,924
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Mexico, MoUsa 10,3466,429
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,1197,531
Midland, TxUsa 10,5826,576
Milan, MnUsa 9,6025,967
Milbank, SdUsa 9,5575,939
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0645,633
Milford, DeUsa 10,8456,739
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2747,006
Millen, GaUsa 11,3277,039
Millport, OhUsa 10,4906,519
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5666,566
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0886,269
Minden, NeUsa 9,8706,133
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7156,037
Minonk, IlUsa 10,2606,375
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6405,369
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,3297,040
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,1536,309
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1346,919
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,6025,967
Montgomery AlUsa 11,2326,980
Montrose, CoUsa 9,7286,045
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,7376,672
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2306,979
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9906,829
Moro, OrUsa 8,4395,244
Morris, MnUsa 9,5045,906
Morrison, IlUsa 10,1366,299
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9136,781
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2276,355
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,1696,319
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0676,256
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3396,425
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,5566,560
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,8676,753
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1166,286
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5346,546
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0988,760
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9948,696
MaracayVenezuela 14,1238,776
MaturinVenezuela 14,2508,855
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0968,759
MeridaVenezuela 14,2218,837
MagoyeZambia 11,6667,250
MansaZambia 11,2116,967
MbalaZambia 10,8416,737
MfuweZambia 11,1146,907
MisamfuZambia 10,9406,798
MonguZambia 11,9807,444
MpikaZambia 11,0566,870
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,0906,892
Mt MakuluZambia 11,5817,196
MumbwaZambia 11,6347,230
MwinilungaZambia 11,6237,223
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,6897,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -