China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,7152,930
NeuquenArgentina 18,98111,795
Nueve De JulioArgentina 19,21911,943
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,0945,651
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8464,254
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9605,568
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6205,357
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2817,632
NatitingouBenin 11,7587,307
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,49110,869
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0796,885
NkoundjaCameroon 11,4337,104
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0765,640
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,7816,078
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3695,822
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6754,148
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3945,216
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9606,189
N’DjamenaChad 10,5916,581
NanchangChina 1,6141,003
NanjingChina 1,160721
NanningChina 2,5571,589
NicosiaCyprus 7,5194,672
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,4714,643
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0838,130
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1478,170
NegeleEthiopia 9,1125,662
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,6245,359
NandiFiji 8,6245,359
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,5284,056
NancyFrance 8,2395,120
NantesFrance 8,7515,438
NiceFrance 8,5935,340
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5344,682
NurembergGermany 7,9234,924
NurnbergGermany 7,9254,925
NaxosGreece 7,9504,940
NanortalikGreenland 8,6415,370
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,5295,300
NordGreenland 6,1063,794
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2325,116
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6517,861
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,7332,941
New DelhiIndia 4,3982,733
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,3985,219
NaganoJapan 1,382859
NagasakiJapan 1,147713
NagoJapan 1,7311,076
NagoyaJapan 1,378856
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,7681,099
NaraJapan 1,328825
NazeJapan 1,580982
NemuroJapan 1,8121,126
NiigataJapan 1,390864
NikkoJapan 1,482921
NobeokaJapan 1,246774
NairobiKenya 9,8366,112
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,6505,375
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9012,424
NidaLithuania 6,9964,347
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,8036,091
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3446,428
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,7996,710
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8986,772
NaraMali 11,9257,410
NioroMali 12,0497,487
NemaMauritania 11,7947,329
NouakchottMauritania 12,1667,560
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,3765,205
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5176,535
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4966,522
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3366,423
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6006,587
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3428,291
N’GuigmiNiger 10,5716,569
NiameyNiger 11,4367,106
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3463,943
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9163,676
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9043,669
NawabshahPakistan 5,2713,275
NokkundiPakistan 5,5823,468
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,62310,951
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,0371,887
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9743,091
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,106687
NikolaevRussia 6,8674,267
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8031,120
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4022,114
NizneangarskRussia 1,8601,156
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,3071,433
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,6172,869
NovgorodRussia 6,2803,903
NovosibirskRussia 3,2832,040
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7093,548
No. 6Sudan 8,5685,324
NyalaSudan 9,8206,102
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2392,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6622,276
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,3562,707
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,3392,075
NarathiwatThailand 4,4722,779
NigdeTurkey 7,2364,496
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,6813,530
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6744,148
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3636,440
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3636,440
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,8226,725
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1156,907
Neosho, MoUsa 10,4676,505
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5916,581
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6956,646
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5166,535
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9286,170
New London, WiUsa 9,9146,160
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3297,040
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3217,035
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,7746,074
New YorkUsa 10,6486,617
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6906,643
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6756,634
Newark, NjUsa 10,6776,635
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8316,109
Newberry, ScUsa 11,2006,960
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3426,427
Newnan, GaUsa 11,2096,965
Newport, TnUsa 10,9606,811
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0213,120
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,0456,863
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,8406,115
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3825,209
North Loup, NeUsa 9,7746,074
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,7846,080
Norton, KsUsa 9,9236,166
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4226,476
NdolaZambia 11,3657,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -