China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7046,030
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,5526,557
OranArgentina 17,82411,076
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1024,413
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7954,844
OstendeBelgium 8,1925,090
ObidosBrazil 15,5879,686
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7907,326
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1496,307
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1516,308
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,62411,573
OdenseDenmark 7,5124,668
OtavaloEcuador 14,8619,235
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,1295,673
OuluFinland 6,2353,875
OroomiehIran 6,4884,032
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6835,396
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4487,736
ObihiroJapan 1,6211,007
OfunatoJapan 1,566973
OitaJapan 1,184736
OkayamaJapan 1,200746
OkinoerabuJapan 1,6591,031
OmaezakiJapan 1,506936
OmuJapan 1,605997
OnahamaJapan 1,583984
OsakaJapan 1,307812
OshimaJapan 1,583984
OtaruJapan 1,442896
OwaseJapan 1,399870
OuarzazateMorocco 10,4726,507
OujoaMorocco 9,8536,123
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,2785,144
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6436,614
OphirNew Zealand 10,6876,641
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,4126,470
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7196,661
OcotalNicaragua 13,1348,161
OrlandNorway 6,9434,314
OsloNorway 7,1664,453
OhotskRussia 2,3841,482
OkhotskRussia 2,3841,482
OlekminskRussia 2,0861,297
OlenekRussia 3,0481,894
OmskRussia 3,8862,415
OnegaRussia 5,7143,550
OrenburgRussia 5,1353,191
OymyakonRussia 2,7131,686
OviedoSpain 9,2885,772
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,7854,216
Orkney IslandsUk 7,7854,838
OdessaUkraine 6,9794,337
OvrucUkraine 6,8104,232
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,9216,786
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8156,099
Oakland, MdUsa 10,7546,682
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0645,632
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8906,146
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1976,336
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4736,508
Olathe, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Olivia, MnUsa 9,6606,003
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,9686,194
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,9576,187
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5226,539
Orlando, FlUsa 11,8067,337
Orono, MeUsa 10,2916,395
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3336,421
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6476,616
Owosso, MiUsa 10,1946,335
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6656,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -