China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1645,695
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,4842,787
ParanaArgentina 18,85311,716
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,67411,604
PehuajoArgentina 19,21211,938
PergaminoArgentina 19,07211,852
PigeArgentina 19,33312,013
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,71711,631
PosadasArgentina 18,41711,444
PresidenciaArgentina 18,31511,381
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,47211,479
Punta IndioArgentina 19,30411,996
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2275,112
Port HedlandAustralia 6,9244,303
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6416,612
ParakouBenin 11,7497,301
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,9369,903
ParacatuBrazil 17,13910,650
ParanaBrazil 16,66310,355
ParanaguaBrazil 18,06911,228
ParanaibaBrazil 17,51510,884
ParintinsBrazil 15,6679,736
ParnaibaBrazil 15,4749,616
Passo FundoBrazil 18,47111,478
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,27510,735
PaulistanaBrazil 15,9869,934
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9999,942
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,80510,443
PeixeBrazil 16,62510,331
PetrolinaBrazil 16,0919,999
PicosBrazil 15,8869,872
PiraiBrazil 17,59010,930
PirenopolisBrazil 17,04810,594
PompeuBrazil 17,28610,742
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,87911,110
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5479,661
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,22211,323
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,27710,115
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,62911,576
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,48110,242
PosseBrazil 16,79110,434
PlevenBulgaria 7,5694,703
PlovdivBulgaria 7,6454,751
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8162,371
Peace River, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,4584,635
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1565,068
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0496,245
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,2116,345
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1535,688
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,0816,265
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6614,760
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0445,620
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4575,255
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6604,760
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2454,502
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7595,443
ParronChile 18,52411,511
Puerto AysenChile 18,64911,589
Puerto MonttChile 18,63511,580
Punta ArenasChile 18,36611,413
PingbianChina 1,472915
PeralesColombia 14,5449,038
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5729,055
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,5798,438
PragueCzech Republic 7,7114,791
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,1878,195
PimentelDominican Republic 13,0998,140
PoloDominican Republic 13,1928,198
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0278,095
PichilingueEcuador 14,9459,287
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8939,254
PuyoEcuador 15,0549,355
Port-SaidEgypt 7,8564,882
ParisFrance 8,4205,233
PerpignanFrance 8,9045,533
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3847,074
Port-GentilGabon 12,0887,511
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3948,945
PotsdamGermany 7,6064,726
PatrasGreece 8,1175,044
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8364,248
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6315,364
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,5478,418
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1348,162
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0898,134
PecsHungary 7,7834,836
PambanIndia 5,6293,498
PuneIndia 5,3343,315
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2853,284
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,8563,018
PadovaItaly 8,1935,091
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1835,085
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6725,389
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6805,394
PantelleriaItaly 8,8585,504
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3295,176
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,7855,459
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3355,180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2865,149
PiacenzaItaly 8,3535,191
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,4125,227
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2445,123
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4775,268
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3235,172
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4505,251
PrizziItaly 8,6955,403
PakseLaos 3,4152,122
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6602,896
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6465,994
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6646,005
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1583,205
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9814,960
PatheinMyanmar 3,8992,423
PutaoMyanmar 2,8591,777
PyiMyanmar 3,6952,296
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,1885,088
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,2636,378
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5256,541
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5476,554
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,1396,300
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3606,438
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2148,211
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7867,324
PohangNorth Korea 812504
PyongyangNorth Korea 356221
PadidanPakistan 5,2533,264
PanjgurPakistan 5,5813,468
ParachinarPakistan 4,6992,920
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7373,565
PeshawarPakistan 4,5682,838
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,1823,842
PilarParaguay 18,35511,406
PiscoPeru 16,36610,170
PiuraPeru 15,3029,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,54810,283
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5872,229
PoznanPoland 7,4084,603
PrzemyslPoland 7,2554,509
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6365,988
PortalegrePortugal 9,7336,048
Porto Portugal 9,6195,977
PavelecRussia 6,0573,764
PecoraRussia 4,7972,981
PermRussia 4,9153,054
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,8871,794
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9763,714
PjatigorskRussia 6,2863,906
PoronajskRussia 1,7321,076
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,5164,049
Providenja BayRussia 4,6482,888
PskovRussia 6,4684,019
PodorSenegal 12,2477,610
PopradSlovakia 7,4504,630
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,0338,099
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,2977,641
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,1805,705
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6873,534
Port SudanSudan 8,2765,143
ParamariboSuriname 14,7229,149
PiteňSweden 6,3753,961
PalmyraSyria 7,1844,464
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0446,863
PhetchabunThailand 3,5322,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,5492,206
PhraeThailand 3,4342,134
PhuketThailand 4,5022,797
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4812,784
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7452,327
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0432,513
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,1738,807
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5835,333
PoltavaUkraine 6,5564,074
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,02211,820
PradoUruguay 19,25111,963
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,25511,965
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4896,518
Pana, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Paoli, InUsa 10,5556,559
Paris, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4505,872
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,3507,053
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5556,559
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4036,464
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5005,282
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,3907,078
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2626,377
Perry, OkUsa 10,4396,487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7446,677
Philo, OhUsa 10,5696,568
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9166,162
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,4925,898
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8246,726
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,6886,020
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5626,563
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6486,617
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6056,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6856,640
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0575,628
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2516,370
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9386,797
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1636,937
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,6296,605
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0955,030
Portage, WiUsa 9,9456,180
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4216,476
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3045,160
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9706,196
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8066,715
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3945,216
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,9316,793
Princeton, InUsa 10,5916,582
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6136,595
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8766,137
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6349,094
PetaukeZambia 11,2396,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -