China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,75811,656
ReconquistaArgentina 18,59011,552
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,83911,707
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,54911,527
RivadaviaArgentina 17,97411,169
RosarioArgentina 18,96411,784
RichmondAustralia 8,8285,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,7544,818
RecifeBrazil 15,7119,763
RemansoBrazil 16,17810,053
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,31410,137
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,58410,927
Rio NegroBrazil 18,17211,292
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,31410,759
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2045,098
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0825,643
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7505,437
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7495,437
Resolute, NtCanada 6,7594,200
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1055,037
Roberval, QcCanada 9,8616,128
RuoqiangChina 2,9881,857
Rafael NunezColombia 13,8958,635
RandersDenmark 7,4514,630
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1058,144
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,0508,109
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9839,311
RumipambaEcuador 14,9759,306
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,7774,833
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,9164,919
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,9354,931
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,8229,210
RostockGermany 7,5234,675
RhodesGreece 7,8104,853
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4994,660
ReykhólarIceland 7,7344,806
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8594,884
RamsarIran 6,1003,790
RashtIran 6,1583,827
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5005,282
RadicofaniItaly 8,3945,216
Resia PassItaly 8,1645,073
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2585,132
RivoltoItaly 8,0845,024
Rolle PassItaly 8,1315,053
RomeItaly 8,4245,235
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4525,252
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0725,016
RumoiJapan 1,494929
RigaLatvia 6,7434,190
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8794,275
RodriguesMauritius 9,2025,718
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 2,0911,299
RabatMorocco 10,1806,326
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8072,366
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4477,734
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5066,529
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6496,618
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5096,530
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,1526,308
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3556,435
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3646,440
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7086,654
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,2816,389
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,4516,494
RivasNicaragua 13,3868,318
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,1403,194
RebolyRussia 6,0503,760
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3403,940
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,1534,445
RagaSudan 10,0246,229
RashadSudan 9,3355,801
RenkSudan 9,2015,718
RumbekSudan 9,8206,102
RanongThailand 4,2872,664
Roi EtThailand 3,4292,131
RizeTurkey 6,6304,120
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,0343,128
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9984,348
RomnyUkraine 6,5604,077
RovnoUkraine 7,0104,356
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3403,940
RochaUruguay 19,18811,924
Racine, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,0936,893
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3995,841
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3975,839
Reading, PaUsa 10,6816,637
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7575,441
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Redding, CaUsa 8,7265,422
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5765,950
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9545,564
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,3176,411
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,9546,807
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,9546,807
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9086,778
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8366,112
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,3456,429
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,7986,088
Rockford, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Rockville, InUsa 10,4196,475
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,9346,173
Rome, GaUsa 11,1056,901
Roseau, MnUsa 9,2115,724
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4865,274
Roswell, NmUsa 10,3366,423
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,8236,726
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2836,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -