China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9193,057
ShkoderAlbania 7,9834,961
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1635,694
SaltaArgentina 17,96311,162
San AntonioArgentina 19,28711,985
San LuisArgentina 18,73511,642
San RafaelArgentina 18,70711,625
Santa RosaArgentina 19,13211,889
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,30811,377
SarmientoArgentina 18,91311,753
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,8765,516
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,8695,511
SalzburgAustria 7,9494,940
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1353,812
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0863,782
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0563,764
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,6326,607
SaveBenin 11,8697,376
Santa CruzBolivia 17,27710,736
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9244,924
SalvadorBrazil 16,38010,178
Santa MariaBrazil 18,65411,592
SantaremBrazil 15,6409,719
SantosBrazil 17,82411,076
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,68010,987
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,0879,997
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,7289,773
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,40611,438
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,52711,513
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,58410,927
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4909,625
Sao MateusBrazil 17,00910,569
São PauloBrazil 17,79111,055
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,61310,945
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,19810,066
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,19210,062
SerrinhaBrazil 16,26010,104
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,28310,740
SobralBrazil 15,4919,626
SoureBrazil 15,3859,561
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,40610,195
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,06111,845
SurubimBrazil 15,7289,773
SadovoBulgaria 7,6344,744
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7834,836
SofiaBulgaria 7,6994,784
SiemreapCambodia 3,6822,288
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,4836,514
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5895,337
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,2916,395
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2444,501
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,5574,696
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,0596,251
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5105,288
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8226,103
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2375,740
Scott, SkCanada 8,4065,224
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,7476,057
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,3866,454
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2056,342
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0813,779
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2385,741
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2365,739
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9064,913
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,9766,199
Summerside, PeCanada 10,1846,328
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6395,368
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6345,365
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,2356,360
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,1856,950
SalCape Verde 12,6577,865
SantiagoChile 18,46711,476
SewellChile 18,53111,516
ShanghaiChina 1,183735
ShantouChina 2,1351,327
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4458,355
Simon BolivarColombia 13,8628,614
San JoseCosta Rica 13,6168,461
SibenikCroatia 8,0875,025
SplitCroatia 8,0715,015
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3114,543
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5314,680
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0818,129
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2008,202
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,1278,157
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,0718,123
SamanaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,1798,189
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,0688,121
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1618,178
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1168,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,2098,208
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1068,144
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,0568,113
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0398,102
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,1848,193
San GabrielEcuador 14,8429,223
SalloumEgypt 8,3595,194
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5055,285
SohagEgypt 8,2235,110
St. KatrineEgypt 7,8944,905
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,9968,076
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,90211,746
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,0663,769
StrasbourgFrance 8,1785,082
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,9209,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,7599,171
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4714,021
SchleswigGermany 7,6194,734
StuttgartGermany 8,0805,021
SamosGreece 7,8034,849
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8824,898
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1525,066
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,9134,917
SiguiriGuinea 12,3817,693
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9118,023
SzegedHungary 7,6544,756
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7854,837
StykkisholmurIceland 7,7824,836
SagarIndia 4,5682,839
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,2972,670
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,2153,241
SemnanIran 5,9563,701
ShahroudIran 5,7913,598
ShirazIran 6,3703,959
ShannonIreland 8,5665,323
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,5505,313
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2345,117
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2255,111
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,4035,222
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7535,439
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3855,210
SigonellaItaly 8,6255,360
SassandraIvory Coast 12,7447,919
SagaJapan 1,115693
SaigoJapan 1,047651
SakaiJapan 1,088676
SakataJapan 1,417881
SapporoJapan 1,467912
SaseboJapan 1,099683
SendaiJapan 1,527949
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,307812
ShimonosekiJapan 1,082672
ShinjoJapan 1,461908
ShionomisakiJapan 1,416880
ShirakawaJapan 1,520944
ShizuokaJapan 1,497930
SumotoJapan 1,291802
SuttsuJapan 1,378856
SuwaJapan 1,410876
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,86111,099
SavannakhetLaos 3,3302,069
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8354,248
SiluteLithuania 6,9704,331
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8584,883
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,7346,049
SalimaMalawi 10,9336,794
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,0212,499
SibuMalaysia 4,5342,817
SanMali 11,9297,413
SegouMali 12,0107,463
SikassoMali 12,1607,556
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2005,717
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4517,737
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,6281,012
SainshandMongolia 1,138707
SafiMorocco 10,4716,507
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,7926,707
SittweMyanmar 3,7472,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3696,444
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,4584,635
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8713,648
SaiqOman 6,3623,953
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0634,389
SurOman 6,2453,880
SialkotPakistan 4,4012,735
SibbiPakistan 5,1143,178
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,33911,396
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,58110,303
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,5582,211
SandomierzPoland 7,2574,510
SniezkaPoland 7,5854,713
SuwalkiPoland 6,9684,330
SzczecinPoland 7,4534,632
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0196,226
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7046,652
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2548,236
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8576,125
Satu MareRomania 7,3814,587
SibiuRomania 7,4424,624
SulinaRomania 7,1234,426
SadrinskRussia 4,4932,792
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2573,888
SalekhardRussia 4,3772,720
SaratovRussia 5,7313,561
SejmcanRussia 3,0151,873
SelagoncyRussia 2,7851,731
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3161,439
SkovorodinoRussia 1,364848
SmolenskRussia 6,4283,995
SociRussia 6,5404,064
SortovalaRussia 6,1523,823
SuntarRussia 2,3031,431
SurgutRussia 3,9462,452
SverdlovskRussia 4,6692,901
SyktyvkarRussia 5,1473,198
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3348,286
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,1647,559
SeychellesSeychelles 8,5655,323
SingaporeSingapore 4,8963,042
SliacSlovakia 7,5424,687
SeoulSouth Korea 549341
SineijuSouth Korea 196122
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4875,895
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,1075,659
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1775,703
SevilleSpain 9,8296,108
SennarSudan 9,0025,594
ShambatSudan 8,9365,553
ShendiSudan 8,7885,461
StenseleSweden 6,5614,077
StockholmSweden 6,8814,276
StorlienSweden 6,8734,271
SundsvallSweden 6,7064,167
SantisSwitzerland 8,1905,090
SongeaTanzania 10,6266,603
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2982,049
SongkhlaThailand 4,4562,769
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7742,345
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3402,697
SurinThailand 3,5522,207
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,8197,345
SokodeTogo 11,8867,386
SfaxTunisia 9,1065,658
SousseTunisia 9,0215,606
SamsunTurkey 6,9164,298
SiirtTurkey 6,7064,167
SivasTurkey 6,9574,323
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,2873,285
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7135,414
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9734,954
SarataUkraine 7,0754,397
SarnyUkraine 6,9394,312
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,8634,265
SumyUkraine 6,4814,027
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,3923,972
SaltoUruguay 18,86211,721
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9335,551
Safford, AzUsa 10,0696,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3116,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,8307,351
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,4316,482
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9126,159
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,7746,074
Salem, InUsa 10,5556,559
Salem, OrUsa 8,3365,180
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2775,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,7216,662
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9966,833
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6726,011
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9525,563
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2548,236
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2495,747
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2915,774
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0956,895
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8236,104
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4217,097
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0686,256
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5865,957
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5556,559
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1615,072
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,1755,080
Sedan, KsUsa 10,3646,441
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0705,015
Selma, AlUsa 11,2416,986
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6676,628
Seymour, InUsa 10,5556,559
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6906,643
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1665,696
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9246,788
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,8416,116
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,7126,035
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2666,379
Southport, NcUsa 11,3127,029
Sparta, IlUsa 10,5166,535
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7026,650
Spickard, MoUsa 10,1576,311
Spokane, WaUsa 8,4085,225
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6666,007
Springfield, IlUsa 10,3456,429
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4686,505
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,8673,024
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,6185,977
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,4326,482
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7456,056
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6486,617
State College, PaUsa 10,5896,580
State University, MsUsa 11,0656,876
State University, NmUsa 10,3246,416
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8426,738
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5615,941
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,2466,367
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9985,591
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,8636,129
Storrs, CtUsa 10,5926,582
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6656,628
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3577,058
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4135,228
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,3086,406
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,9936,210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3786,449
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6882,913
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,2678,865
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,3858,939
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8429,223
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1066,902
SocotraYemen 7,3934,594
SenangaZambia 12,0307,476
SerenjeZambia 11,2536,993
SeshekeZambia 12,0417,483
SolweziZambia 11,4937,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -