China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1113,176
TiranaAlbania 8,0224,985
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,4286,480
TebessaAlgeria 9,2105,723
TimimounAlgeria 10,2096,344
TindoufAlgeria 10,8396,736
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5295,921
TrelewArgentina 19,27711,979
TucumanArgentina 18,17711,296
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,9134,296
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,9114,295
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,1233,805
TibooburraAustralia 8,1385,057
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1914,468
TshaneBotswana 12,6887,884
TaguatingaBrazil 16,61110,322
TarauacaBrazil 16,0279,959
TauaBrazil 15,7369,778
TefeBrazil 15,6719,738
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,00310,566
TeresinaBrazil 15,7209,769
TiriosBrazil 15,1279,400
TorresBrazil 18,50811,501
TracuateuaBrazil 15,3959,567
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,64310,963
TriunfoBrazil 15,8379,841
TucuruiBrazil 15,7359,778
TuriacuBrazil 15,4299,588
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,2824,525
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3284,553
Teslin, YtCanada 6,7514,195
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5565,317
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6254,739
Thompson, MbCanada 8,4915,276
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4915,898
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6816,016
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2516,370
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Trenton, OnCanada 10,2416,364
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9215,544
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1786,325
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,60811,563
TaoyuanChina 1,8671,160
TengchongChina 2,9491,833
TønderDenmark 7,6204,735
TylstrupDenmark 7,4024,599
TystofteDenmark 7,4804,648
TamayoDominican Republic 13,1608,178
TahrirEgypt 8,0144,980
TantaEgypt 7,9824,960
TallinEstonia 6,5684,081
TartuEstonia 6,5394,063
TampereFinland 6,4904,033
TurkuFinland 6,6144,110
ToulonFrance 8,7095,412
ToulouseFrance 8,9075,535
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1906,954
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4737,129
TchibanGabon 12,0727,501
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2733,898
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1325,053
TamaleGhana 11,9967,454
ThessalonikiGreece 7,8754,893
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1235,048
TimehriGuyana 14,6499,103
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0588,114
TelaHonduras 12,8788,002
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,8633,643
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,8633,643
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5833,469
TabrizIran 6,3703,959
TeheranIran 6,1163,800
Tel AvivIsrael 7,6064,727
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2465,124
TarvisioItaly 8,0144,980
TermoliItaly 8,2705,139
TorinoItaly 8,4535,253
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,4445,247
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7395,431
TrevicoItaly 8,3285,175
TrevisoItaly 8,1585,070
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0675,013
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,4545,253
TabouIvory Coast 12,8808,004
TadotsuJapan 1,219758
TakadaJapan 1,364848
TakamatsuJapan 1,236768
TakayamaJapan 1,338831
TanegashimaJapan 1,395867
TatenoJapan 1,566973
TateyamaJapan 1,607999
TokushimaJapan 1,289801
TokyoJapan 1,559969
TomakomaiJapan 1,487924
TottoriJapan 1,160721
ToyamaJapan 1,303809
ToyookaJapan 1,198744
TsuJapan 1,374854
TsurugaJapan 1,280795
TsuyamaJapan 1,176731
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6172,869
TripoliLebanon 7,3784,585
TobrukLibya 8,4275,237
TripoliLibya 9,1085,660
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8884,280
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0906,270
TolanaroMadagascar 10,8036,713
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9206,786
ThyoloMalawi 11,0566,871
TawauMalaysia 4,2042,612
TessalitMali 10,9466,802
TimbuktuMali 11,5087,151
TombMali 11,5117,153
TidjikdjaMauritania 11,8697,376
TacubayaMexico 11,9237,409
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7307,289
TarialanMongolia 1,8761,166
TosontsengelMongolia 2,1181,316
TsetserlegMongolia 1,8501,150
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,505935
TangierMorocco 9,9826,203
TarfayaMorocco 11,0746,881
TazaMorocco 10,0176,225
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,4022,114
TaungooMyanmar 3,6002,237
ThandweMyanmar 3,7822,350
TontoutaNew Caledonia 8,3405,182
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7956,708
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,2416,364
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7506,680
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5856,577
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3786,449
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,4036,464
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3186,412
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6376,610
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,2826,389
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,2396,363
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3246,415
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3756,447
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6786,636
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6816,637
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5146,533
TahouaNiger 11,0986,897
TillaberyNiger 11,4267,100
TaejonNorth Korea 683424
TromsoNorway 6,2293,871
TrondheimNorway 6,9304,307
ThumraitOman 7,0254,365
TacnaPeru 17,07410,610
TarapotoPeru 15,6339,714
TrujilloPeru 15,6639,733
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,3962,110
TorunPoland 7,2714,519
TimisoaraRomania 7,6174,733
TambovRussia 5,9753,713
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7872,975
TaraRussia 3,8342,383
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8392,386
TermezRussia 4,7612,959
TernejRussia 1,117694
TobolskRussia 4,2072,614
TomskRussia 3,1931,984
Tot’MaRussia 5,6133,488
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,8553,017
TuapseRussia 6,5604,077
TuraRussia 2,9141,811
TurukhanskRussia 3,4602,150
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,8734,892
TortosaSpain 9,1945,713
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5383,441
TokerSudan 8,3155,167
TartousSyria 7,3444,564
TaipeiTaiwan 1,8661,160
TaboraTanzania 10,4406,488
TakThailand 3,6102,243
TrangThailand 4,4732,780
TabligboTogo 12,0617,495
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,22610,083
TunisTunisia 8,9655,571
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7563,577
TireeUk 8,1455,062
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,0645,011
TernopilUkraine 7,1034,414
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,05111,838
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2576,996
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8183,615
Talladega, AlUsa 11,1746,944
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4977,145
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,8157,342
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,1216,911
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6016,587
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,0916,271
Temple, TxUsa 10,8996,773
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3167,032
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,2046,963
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,4196,475
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0096,220
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,3516,432
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2805,767
Topeka, KsUsa 10,1976,337
Towanda, PaUsa 10,5166,535
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,0206,226
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7936,707
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0836,266
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,4686,505
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,0976,896
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5535,937
TashkentUzbekistan 4,4362,756
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5399,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -