China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,32411,387
UaupesBrazil 15,2399,470
UbatubaBrazil 17,72311,013
UberabaBrazil 17,44110,838
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7894,840
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9171,813
UpernavikGreenland 7,2814,525
UummannaqGreenland 7,5124,668
UdineItaly 8,0675,013
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6355,366
UenoJapan 1,346836
UnzendakeJapan 1,165724
UrakawaJapan 1,591989
UshibukaJapan 1,207750
UtsunomiyaJapan 1,520945
UwajimaJapan 1,235767
UkmergeLithuania 6,8014,226
UtenaLithuania 6,7424,190
UlaangomMongolia 2,5751,600
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,478918
UlgiiMongolia 2,7191,690
UliastaiMongolia 2,1971,365
UmnugoviMongolia 2,5911,610
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,193741
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 789490
UfaRussia 5,0053,110
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3962,732
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,6461,023
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,0941,922
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,6881,049
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,0223,120
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,2212,002
Ust-MajaRussia 2,2031,369
Ust-OlojRussia 3,5202,187
Umm BeninSudan 9,0105,599
UmeňSweden 6,5084,044
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,4462,141
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3492,081
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,4842,165
UrfaTurkey 6,9894,343
UsakTurkey 7,5644,700
Uman’Ukraine 6,8734,271
UzgorodUkraine 7,3624,575
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6406,612
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4366,485
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3876,454
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5086,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -