China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1045,036
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,68411,610
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,54911,527
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,83211,702
ViennaAustria 7,7304,803
VitebskBelarus 6,5034,041
VassourasBrazil 17,55610,909
VicosaBrazil 17,35410,784
VitoriaBrazil 17,19110,683
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,68110,366
VarnaBulgaria 7,3664,577
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8146,098
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9934,967
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2375,118
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0224,985
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0264,988
ValdiviaChile 18,59111,552
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,68211,609
VallenarChile 18,13311,268
ValparaisoChile 18,40311,436
VanguardiaColombia 14,6249,088
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,6299,712
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,3514,568
VestervigDenmark 7,5054,664
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1528,173
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,1048,143
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,0108,084
VilsandiEstonia 6,7634,203
VaasaFinland 6,4904,033
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8954,906
VeravalIndia 5,4533,388
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,6492,889
ValentiaIreland 8,6865,398
VeniceItaly 8,1605,071
VeronaItaly 8,2525,128
VicenzaItaly 8,2015,096
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4325,239
ViterboItaly 8,4135,228
VolterraItaly 8,4085,225
VientianeLaos 3,3092,056
VarenaLithuania 6,8744,272
VilniusLithuania 6,8214,239
VeracruzMexico 12,1137,527
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1435,060
VaernesNorway 6,9094,293
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,0944,408
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,7763,589
VillarricaParaguay 18,23811,333
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3794,586
VanavaraRussia 2,5211,567
VasileviciRussia 6,6934,159
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4253,992
VerhojanskRussia 2,9341,823
ViljujskRussia 2,4551,526
VitimRussia 2,1091,311
Vize IslandRussia 4,6232,873
VladivostokRussia 706439
VolgogradRussia 5,9553,700
VologdaRussia 5,7883,597
VoronezRussia 6,1573,826
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,5192,808
VytegraRussia 5,9013,667
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,5675,323
ValenciaSpain 9,3615,817
ValladolidSpain 9,3895,835
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,5185,915
VisbySweden 6,9764,335
VanTurkey 6,5694,082
ValleyUk 8,3445,185
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9454,316
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,9165,541
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0493,759
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,2985,156
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,7836,079
Vevay, InUsa 10,6106,593
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0576,871
Victoria, TxUsa 11,1376,921
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8806,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -