China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,8915,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,5894,094
WilliamtownAustralia 8,7795,455
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0014,350
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6084,727
WoomeraAustralia 8,2195,107
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3763,962
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4425,867
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2466,367
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9314,307
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6094,107
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0926,271
Windsor, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0795,642
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6465,372
WillemstadCuraçao 13,8838,627
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6704,766
WajimaJapan 1,243772
WakamatsuJapan 1,480919
WakayamaJapan 1,316818
WakkanaiJapan 1,516942
WajirKenya 9,3345,800
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2248,217
WindhoekNamibia 12,9838,068
WaihiNew Zealand 10,2736,384
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,4676,504
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,4066,467
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7126,657
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,4226,476
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5846,577
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3876,455
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,4526,495
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9986,213
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5426,551
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3986,461
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,4136,471
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,5256,541
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,2056,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,5716,569
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,4616,501
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5706,568
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5736,570
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,4616,500
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,2066,342
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,2726,383
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,1546,310
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6616,625
WintonNew Zealand 10,7306,668
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,1436,303
WarsawPoland 7,2034,476
WroclawPoland 7,4964,658
WonsanSouth Korea 436271
Wad MedaniSudan 8,9515,562
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,5875,336
WauSudan 9,8916,146
WaddingtonUk 8,1835,085
Waco, TxUsa 10,8556,745
Wake IslandUsa 4,7612,958
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0186,225
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,8566,125
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0876,890
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4985,281
Walnut, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Warren, OhUsa 10,4906,519
Warren, PaUsa 10,4346,484
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,8176,722
Washington, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Washington, InUsa 10,5226,539
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9256,789
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2856,391
Watertown, SdUsa 9,5645,943
Watertown, WiUsa 10,0476,244
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3466,429
Waverly, OhUsa 10,6466,615
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,4827,135
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,1666,939
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,7176,660
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6236,601
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5966,585
West Chester, PaUsa 10,7166,659
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,0297,475
West Point, GaUsa 11,2096,965
West Point, NyUsa 10,6486,617
White Hall, IlUsa 10,4196,475
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4516,495
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5696,568
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2606,376
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3045,160
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5786,573
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,0166,845
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7806,699
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5626,563
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9995,592
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,7166,659
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,7616,687
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,2877,014
Windsor, IlUsa 10,4556,497
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7266,666
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9515,562
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2306,978
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8496,120
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,1246,913
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7786,698
Wooster, OhUsa 10,4866,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -