China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Shenyang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Shenyang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Shenyang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3843,967
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,1773,838
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1683,833
YaoundeCameroon 11,5157,156
YokoCameroon 11,3147,031
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,4536,495
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3364,558
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7585,443
YanjiChina 508316
YichangChina 1,6421,020
YinchuanChina 1,514941
YiningChina 3,4112,119
YariguiesColombia 14,3158,896
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1458,168
YasicaDominican Republic 13,0408,103
YazdIran 6,0943,787
YakushimaJapan 1,415879
YamagataJapan 1,482921
YamaguchiJapan 1,092678
YokkaichiJapan 1,365848
YokohamaJapan 1,564972
YonagoJapan 1,103685
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9211,193
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,8582,397
YeMyanmar 3,8362,384
YolaNigeria 11,0176,846
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 861535
YurimaguasPeru 15,5819,682
YekaterinburgRussia 4,6692,901
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6291,012
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3603,331
Yakima, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4584,013
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9735,576
York, PaUsa 10,6946,645
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4716,507
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8346,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -